Main Menu














Additional Links
Gildan

MLB Network

Minor League Baseball

Baseball America


International League
Buffalo Bisons
Charlotte Knights
Columbus Clippers
Durham Bulls
Gwinnett Braves
Indianapolis Indians
Lehigh Valley IronPigs
Louisville Bats
Norfolk Tides
Pawtucket Red Sox
Rochester Red Wings
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees
Syracuse Chiefs
Toledo Mud Hens

Pacific Coast League
Albuquerque Isotopes
Colorado Springs Sky Sox
El Paso Chihuahuas
Fresno Grizzlies
Iowa Cubs
Las Vegas 51s
Memphis Redbirds
Nashville Sounds
New Orleans Zephyrs
Oklahoma City RedHawks
Omaha Royals
Reno Aces
Round Rock Express
Sacramento River Cats
Salt Lake Bees
Tacoma Rainiers
 International League Award Winners  
International League
Special Award Winners
Most Valuable Player Most Valuable Pitcher Rookie of the Year Manager of the Year
2015 Matt Hague
Buffalo
Erik Johnson
Charlotte
Ben Gamel
Scranton/WB
Ron Johnson
Norfolk
2014 Steven Souza
Syracuse
Anthony Ranaudo
Pawtucket
Steven Souza
Syracuse
Billy Gardner, Jr.
Syracuse
2013 Chris Colabello
Rochester
J.D. Martin
Durham
Chris Colabello
Rochester
Charlie Montoyo
Durham
2012 Mauro Gomez
Pawtucket
Tyler Cloyd
Lehigh Valley
Ernesto Mejia
Gwinnett
Dave Miley
Scranton/WB
2011 Russ Canzler
Durham
Julio Teheran
Gwinnett
Julio Teheran
Gwinnett
Mike Sarbaugh
Columbus
2010 Dan Johnson
Durham
Jeremy Hellickson
Durham
Freddie Freeman
Gwinnett
Charlie Montoyo
Durham
2009 Shelley Duncan
Scranton/WB
Justin Lehr
LHV/Louisville
Austin Jackson
Scranton/WB
Rick Sweet
Louisville
2008 Jeff Bailey
Pawtucket
Charlie Zink
Pawtucket
Randy Ruiz
Rochester
Rick Sweet
Louisville
2007 Mike Hessman
Toledo
Kevin Slowey
Rochester
Joey Votto
Louisville
Dave Miley
Scranton/WB
2006 Kevin Witt
Durham
Heath Phillips
Charlotte
Josh Fields
Charlotte
John Russell
Scranton/WB
2005 Shane Victorino
Scranton/WB
Zach Duke
Indianapolis
Francisco Liriano
Rochester
Larry Parrish
Toledo
2004 Jhonny Peralta
Buffalo
Ben Hendrickson
Indianapolis
Jason Kubel
Rochester
Marty Brown
Buffalo
2003 Fernando Seguignol
Columbus
Bronson Arroyo
Pawtucket
Aaron Miles
Charlotte
Buddy Bailey
Pawtucket
2002 Raul Gonzalez
Louisville
Joe Roa
Scranton/WB
Carl Crawford
Durham
Marc Bombard
Scranton/WB
2001 Toby Hall
Durham
Brandon Duckworth
Scranton/WB
Brandon Duckworth
Scranton/WB
Eric Wedge
Buffalo
2000 Chad Mottola
Syracuse
Jon Garland
Charlotte
Aubrey Huff
Durham
Joel Skinner
Buffalo
1999 Steve Cox
Durham
Ed Yarnall
Columbus
Kurt Bierek
Columbus
Tom Spencer
Charlotte
1998 Roberto Petagine
Indianapolis
Shannon Withem
Syracuse
Marlon Anderson
Scranton/WB
Ken Macha
Pawtucket
1997 Roberto Petagine
Norfolk
Brian Rose
Pawtucket
Brian Rose
Pawtucket
Marv Foley
Rochester
1996 Phil Hiatt
Toledo
Mike Fyhrie
Norfolk
Billy McMillon
Charlotte
Buddy Bailey
Pawtucket
1995 Butch Huskey
Norfolk
Jason Isringhausen
Norfolk
Jason Isringhausen
Norfolk
Toby Harrah
Norfolk
1994 Jeff Manto
Norfolk/Rochester
Brad Woodall
Richmond
Shawn Green
Syracuse
Grady Little
Richmond
1993 Jim Thome
Charlotte
Aaron Sele
Pawtucket
Chipper Jones
Richmond
Mike Quade
Ottawa
1992 J.T. Snow
Columbus
Sam Militelo
Columbus
J.T. Snow
Columbus
Lee Elia
Scranton/WB
1991 Derek Bell
Syracuse
Mike Mussina
Rochester
Luis Mercedes
Rochester
Butch Hobson
Pawtucket
1990 Hensley Meulens
Columbus
Dave Eiland
Columbus
Phil Plantier
Pawtucket
Greg Biagini
Rochester
1989 Tom O'Malley
Tidewater
Alex Sanchez
Syracuse
Francisco Cabrera
Syracuse
Bob Bailor
Syracuse
1988 Craig Worthington
Rochester
Steve Searcy
Toledo
Steve Finley
Rochester
Johnny Oates
Rochester
1987 Randy Milligan
Tidewater
Brad Arnsberg
Columbus
Randy Milligan
Tidewater
Ed Nottle
Pawtucket
1986 Pat Dodson
Pawtucket
John Mitchell
Tidewater
Orestes Destrade
Columbus
John Hart
Rochester
1985 Dan Pasqua
Columbus
Tom Henke
Syracuse
Dan Pasqua
Columbus
Doug Ault
Syracuse
1984 Scott Bradley
Columbus
Brad Havens
Toledo
Scott Bradley
Columbus
Tony Torchia
Pawtucket
1983 Tim Teufel
Toledo
Walt Terrell
Tidewater
Brad Komminsk
Richmond
Doc Edwards
Charleston
1982 Tucker Ashford
Columbus
Craig McMurtry
Richmond
Brook Jacoby
Richmond
Eddie Haas
Richmond
1981 Brett Butler
Richmond
Bob Ojeda
Pawtucket
Cal Ripken, Jr.
Rochester
Eddie Haas
Richmond
1980 Marshall Brant
Columbus
Bob Kammeyer
Columbus
Bob Bonner
Rochester
Joe Altobelli
Columbus
1979 Bobby Brown
Columbus
Rick Anderson
Columbus
Mookie Wilson
Tidewater
Vern Benson
Syracuse
1978 Gary Allenson
Pawtucket
Juan Berenguer
Tidewater
Glenn Hubbard
Richmond
Jim Beauchamp
Charleston
1977 Ted Cox
Pawtucket
Mike Parrott
Rochester
Dale Murphy
Richmond
Joe Morgan
Pawtucket
1976 Rich Dauer
Rochester
Mickey Klutts
Syracuse
Joe Lis
Toledo
Dennis Martinez
Rochester
Rich Dauer
Rochester
Joe Altobelli
Rochester
1975 Mike Vail
Tidewater
Craig Swan
Tidewater
Mike Vail
Tidewater
Joe Frazier
Tidewater
1974 Jim Rice
Pawtucket
Scott McGregor
Syracuse
Jim Rice
Pawtucket
Karl Kuehl
Memphis
1973 Jim Fuller
Rochester
Dick Pole
Pawtucket
Otto Velez
Syracuse
Darrell Johnson
Pawtucket
1972 Dwight Evans
Louisville
Gene Garber
Charleston
Al Bumbry
Rochester
Hank Bauer
Tidewater
1971 Bobby Grich
Rochester
Roric Harrison
Rochester
Rusty Torres
Syracuse
Joe Altobelli
Rochester
1970 Roger Freed
Rochester
George Kopacz
Columbus
Bob Gardner
Syracuse
Roger Freed
Rochester
Frank Verdi
Syracuse
1969 Luis Alvarado
Louisville
Ron Klimkowski
Syracuse
Luis Alvarado
Louisville
Clyde McCoullogh
Tidewater
1968 Merv Rettenmund
Rochester
Dave Roberts
Columbus
Merv Rettenmund
Rochester
Jack Tighe
Toledo
1967 Tommy Aaron
Richmond
Dave Leonhard
Rochester
Curt Motton
Rochester
Jack Tighe
Toledo
1966 Mike Epstein
Rochester
Gary Waslewski
Toronto
Mike Epstein
Rochester
1965 Joe Foy
Toronto
Sam Jones
Columbus
Joe Foy
Toronto
1964 Joe Morgan
Jacksonville
Mel Stottlemyre
Richmond
Jim Northrup
Syracuse
1963 Don Buford
Indianapolis
Fred Ackley
Indianapolis
Don Buford
Indianapolis
1962 Tony Martinez
Jacksonville
Joe Schaffernorth
Jacksonville
Bob Bailey
Columbus
1961 Ted Savage
Buffalo
Diomedes Olivo
Columbus
Tom Tresh
Richmond
1960 Jim King
Toronto
Al Cicotte
Toronto
Bob Wine
Buffalo
1959 Frank Herrera
Buffalo
Bill Short
Richmond
Charles James
Rochester
1958 Rocky Nelson
Toronto
Tommy Lasorda
Montreal
Borrego Alvarez
Havana
1957 Mike Baxes
Buffalo
Don Johnson
Toronto
Walter Craddock
Buffalo
1956 Mike Goliat
Toronto
Lynn Lovenguth
Toronto
Fred Kipp
Montreal
1955 Rocky Nelson
Montreal
Jack Crimian
Toronto
Jack Brandt
Rochester
1954 Elston Howard
Toronto
Tony Jacobs
Rochester
Jim Owens
Syracuse
1953 Rocky Nelson
Montreal
Bob Trice
Ottawa
Bob Trice
Ottawa
1952 Jim Gilliam
Montreal
Ray Jablonski
Rochester
1951 Archie Wilson
Buffalo
Hector Rodriguez
Montreal
1950 Tom Poholsky
Rochester
Ransom Jackson
Springfield
1949 Bob Morgan
Montreal
1948 Jimmy Bloodworth
Montreal
1947 Hank Saue
Syracuse
1946 Eddie Robinson
Baltimore
1945 Sherman Lollar
Baltimore
1944 Howie Moss
Baltimore
1943 Red Schoendienst
Rochester
1942 Red Barrett
Syracuse
1941 Freddie Hutchinson
Buffalo
1940 Dominick Ryba
Rochester
1939 Mickey Witek
Newark
1938 Ollie Carnegie
Buffalo
1937 Clyde Crouse
Baltimore
1936 Frank McGowan
Buffalo
1935 George Puccinelli
Baltimore
1934 Ike Boone
Toronto
1933 Red Rolfe
Newark
1932 Marvin Owen
Newark